Search

Endicott Athletics Hall of Fame

Wall mural from Hall of Fame area

Overview

The purpose of the Endicott Athletic Hall of Fame is to give lasting recognition to those individuals and teams who have made exceptional contributions to the achievements and prestige of Endicott in the field of athletics, and who have continued to demonstrate in their lives the values imparted by intercollegiate athletics.  

Plaques of these chosen few are enshrined on the walls of the Post Center.

Please use the links below to navigate through our Hall of Fame members, the online nomination form for the Class of 2017, our bylaws, and a photo gallery of the recently renovated Post Center and Hall of Fame areas.

Important Links

Endicott Hall of Fame Members
Nomination Form (now accepting for Class of 2017)
Hall of Fame Bylaws
Photo Gallery

Endicott Hall of Fame News

August 14, 2017 - Endicott to Induct A.J. Witkofsky ’10 and Ashley Wright ’11 into Athletics Hall of Fame
September 28, 2016 -
Endicott Inducts Hall '08 and Marinkovic '07, Raises Five Banners, and Recognizes Individual Achievements
August 31, 2016 - Endicott Announces 2016 Athletics Hall of Fame Induction Class
October 7, 2015 - Lally '06, Sargent Plath '09 Inducted Into Endicott Athletics Hall of Fame
September 22, 2014 – Endicott to Induct Former Director of Athletics and Head Coach into Hall of Fame
September 30, 2013Endicott Set to Induct Savitske and Jean-Paul into Hall of Fame
September 29, 2012Endicott Inducts Three into Hall of Fame

2017 Endicott Hall of Fame Inductees

Black and white action photo of Nemanja Marinkovic playing basketball Black and white action photo of Meghan Hall playing volleyball
A.J. Witkofsky '10, Men's Volleyball Ashley Wright '11, Women's Basketball & Softball

 















 

Endicott Athletics Hall of Fame

Induction Year Name Status Sport(s) Year of Graduation
2012 Greg Allain full bio Greg Allain Student-Athlete Baseball 2005
2003 Linda L. Anderson-Mercier full bio Linda L. Anderson-Mercier Honorary Adminstrator  
2012 David and Barbara Bader full bio David and Barbara Bader Honorary Academia  
2010 Matthew Bagshaw full bio Matthew Bagshaw Student-Athlete Men's Lacrosse 2003
1994 Denise Bates full bio Denise Bates Student-Athlete Women's Volleyball, Women's Basketball, Softball 1990
1995 Karen Baumann full bio Karen Baumann Student-Athlete Women's Soccer, Women's Basketball, Softball 1991
1995 Diane Broughton full bio Diane Broughton Student-Athlete Women's Basketball, Softball 1991
2005 Nathan Burnett full bio Nathan Burnett Student-Athlete Baseball 2000
2008 Bryan Caruso full bio Bryan Caruso Student-Athlete Baseball 2002
2005 Shannon Corliss full bio Shannon Corliss Student-Athlete Women's Soccer 2000
2010 Jeremy Currier full bio Jeremy Currier Student-Athlete Men's Basketball 2004
2007 Sandy Dodge Cichowski full bio Sandy Dodge Cichowski Student-Athlete Women's Soccer 1988
2009 Sarah Dunfey full bio Sarah Dunfey Student-Athlete Women's Basketball, Field Hockey 2001
2001 Jason Ebacher full bio Jason Ebacher Student-Athlete Men's Basketball 1996
1994 Ruth Feteris full bio Ruth Feteris Student-Athlete Women's Basketball 1985
2010 Dina Gentile full bio Dina Gentile Coach Women's Soccer  
1996 Peder Hagglund full bio Peder Hagglund Student-Athlete Men's Soccer 1995
2011 Kate Healey full bio Kate Healey Student-Athlete Women's Soccer 2004
2014 Larry Hiser full bio Larry Hiser Coach, Honorary Baseball, Administrator  
2010 Renee Kelly full bio Renee Kelly Student-Athlete Softball 2003
1994 Michelle La Roche full bio Michelle La Roche Student-Athlete Women's Volleyball, Women's Basketball 1986
2015 Kevin Lally full bio Kevin Lally Student-Athlete Men's Lacrosse 2006
2010 Adrienne Leone full bio Adrienne Leone Student-Athlete Softball 2003
1996 Christine MacKay full bio Christine MacKay Student-Athlete Women's Basketball, Softball 1987
2006 Christopher Maher full bio Christopher Maher Student-Athlete Men's Lacrosse 1999
2006 Thomas Maher full bio Thomas Maher Student-Athlete Men's Lacrosse 2000
2001 Tara Mansour full bio Tara Mansour Student-Athlete Women's Basketball, Softball 1995
2008 Yuko Matsumoto full bio Yuko Matsumoto Student-Athlete Women's Tennis 2001
2016 Meghan Hall full bio Meghan Hall Student-Athlete Women's Volleyball 2008
2016 Nemanja Marinkovic full bio Nemanja Marinkovic Student-Athlete Men's Basketball 2007
2003 David Oliver full bio David Oliver Student-Athlete Men's Soccer 1997
1994 Mary Oppenheim full bio Mary Oppenheim Honorary Aquatics 1951
2011 Josh Oxton full bio Josh Oxton Student-Athlete Men's Basketball 2005
2013 Pego Jean-Paul full bio Pego Jean-Paul Student-Athlete Football 2008
1998 Jennifer Peterson Coggins full bio Jennifer Peterson Coggins Student-Athlete Women's Volleyball 1994
1999 Carleen Rago full bio Carleen Rago Student-Athlete Women's Soccer, Women's Basketball 1995
2009 Alfred "Rick" Riccio full bio Alfred "Rick" Riccio Student-Athlete Men's Lacrosse 2001
2013 Robyn Savitske Crosby full bio Robyn Savitske Crosby Student-Athlete Softball 2007
1994 Dorothy Russell Baker full bio Dorothy Russell Baker Honorary Figure Skating 1949
2015 Meghan Sargent Plath full bio Meghan Sargent Plath Student-Athlete Softball 2009
2012 Jessica Scholz full bio Jessica Scholz Student-Athlete Women's Soccer 2004
2007 Eric Simonelli full bio Eric Simonelli Student-Athlete Men's Basketball 2001
2005 Heidi Stevens Fazzina full bio Heidi Stevens Fazzina Student-Athlete Women's Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball 2000
1995 Toshimi Sugimoto full bio Toshimi Sugimoto Student-Athlete Women's Tennis 1992
2003 Melissa Tarpy full bio Melissa Tarpy Student-Athlete Women's Basketball, Softball 1998
2017 A.J. Witkofsky full bio A.J. Witkofsky Student-Athlete Men's Volleyball 2010
2017 Ashley Wright full bio Ashley Wright Student-Athlete Women's Basketball, Softball 2011

 

Page last updated: 11/20/17