Endicott Athletics Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
at Babson
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2

2
at U. of New England
Final - OT
W, 2-1
3
vs No. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-1
4
at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 4-1

5
vs Keene State Invitational
11:00 AM
13th of 15

vs Keene State Invitational
12:00 PM
9th of 18

at Johnson & Wales University
Final
W, 5-0


at Salve Regina
Final
W, 30-24


6
at Textile River Regatta @ Lowell, Mass.
All Day


at Springfield
Final
L, 6-3

at Bridgewater State
Final
L, 33-32
7
8




9
at Eastern Nazarene
Postponed
10
at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 6-0
11
12
vs Brandeis/Tufts

at The Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
All Day



vs Brandeis
@ Babson Park, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Nichols
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1


at Wheaton College
Final
W, 88-7
13
vs Boston University


vs Roger Williams
Final
W, 52-14
14
15
vs Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 5-4

at Roger Williams
Final
W, 1-0
16



at Roger Williams
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
17
18

vs Mass. Maritime
7:30 PM
19
vs Suffolk University Invitational
3:30 PM

vs Suffolk University Invitational
2:30 PM

vs NEIGA Championship Day One



vs Wentworth
4:30 PM

vs Wentworth
7:00 PM
20
vs NEIGA Championship Day Two

vs Wentworth
12:00 PM
21
vs NEIGA Championship Day Three
22
at CCC Semifinals
TBA

at Roger Williams
3:00 PM


vs U. of New England
7:00 PM
23
vs Western New Eng.
4:00 PM

vs Western New Eng.
7:00 PM
24
25
26
vs Stonehill

vs The Wormtown Chase Regatta
All Day

vs TBD
TBA

at CCC Championship
TBA

at Husson
12:00 PM

at Roger Williams
1:00 PM

at Rochester (N.Y.)
4:00 PM

27
vs University of Maine - Farmington
2:30 PM
28
29
at U. of New England
4:00 PM

at U. of New England
6:30 PM
30

at U. of New England
7:00 PM
31
1
vs Mass.-Boston
6:00 PM
2
vs CCC Championship
12:00 PM

vs CCC Championship
11:00 AM

vs Bentley/Wheaton (Mass.)

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA

at CCC Quarterfinals
TBA

at CCC Quarterfinals
TBA

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA

vs Western New Eng.
1:00 PM

at Western New Eng.
1:00 PM

vs Western New Eng.
1:00 PM

at Salem St.
2:00 PM

vs Southern Me.
3:00 PM